This 3-level home offers over 5,000 sq ft on 1.5 acres, just 5 minutes from Lockwood schools. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, it captures sweeping views of the valley and Emerald Hills. The master suite includes a walk-in closet, stand-alone tub, and tiled shower. A finished loft offers versatility as an extra bedroom, while an additional unfinished loft adds flexibility. Nearly 2,200 sq ft of unfinished basement offers endless potential for a family room, bedrooms, and another bathroom. With no HOA restrictions on animals, there’s space for your pets or even a pony. This home is move-in ready so you can settle in right away and finish the rest at your leisure. Enjoy country living with the convenience of town just minutes away—this is an incredible value priced to sell quickly.
For sale
$660,000
85 Eagle Cliff Meadows Rd, Billings, MT 59101
4beds
5,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetTiled showerStand-alone tubMaster suite
- 1 day |
- 431 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Fisher 406-861-9190,
eXp Realty, LLC - Billings
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359393
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,118 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,939
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C11958
- Zoning description: Rural Residential 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $721,512
- Annual tax amount: $5,320
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $660,000-1.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $668,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $668,9000%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $669,000-1.6%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $680,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 -16% | $632,100 +19.3% |
| 2024 | $4,061 +1.3% | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $4,011 +1.7% | $529,900 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $3,945 +106.4% | $440,100 +104.6% |
| 2021 | $1,912 +286.2% | $215,142 +298.7% |
| 2020 | $495 +0.6% | $53,957 |
| 2019 | $492 -27.6% | $53,957 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $680 +20.2% | $50,363 |
| 2017 | $566 +6.2% | $50,363 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $533 | $48,628 |
| 2015 | $533 +40.7% | $48,628 +178.8% |
| 2014 | $379 | $17,439 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lockwood