Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    85 Edgell Rd, Framingham, MA 01701

    1beds
    600sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Window unit
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedPrivate entrancePrivate bathroomFree private parking
    Multiple one-bedroom suite and studio available. Rents start from $1800/month. Each unit has its private bathroom and private entrance, no shared common areas. Each unit is part of a big house, no kitchen in the unit. This building locates across the Framingham Center Green, walking distance to Framingham State University and shopping mall, easy access to route 9 and mass pike. All units are fully furnished. All utilities plus internet are included. Free private parking. Lease term is flexible.
    55 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRAMM090B45L1460U000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,800-70%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for rent$6,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listing removed$6,000$10/sqft
    Source: Metrowest Commercial RE LLC #72764856 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listed for rent$6,000-14.3%$10/sqft
    10/16/2020Sold$560,000-20%$933/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2020Listing removed$7,000$12/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #72713280 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for rent$7,000+16.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #72713280 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Price change$700,000-17.6%$1,167/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #72621899 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$849,000-3.4%$1,415/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #72621899 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Price change$879,000+0.5%$1,465/sqft
    Source: Custom Home Realty #72621899 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$875,000-2.8%$1,458/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listing removed$900,000$1,500/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty, Inc. #72489873 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$900,000-10%$1,500/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty, Inc. #72489873 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$1,000,000-4.8%$1,667/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty, Inc. #72489873 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$1,750/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty, Inc. #72489873 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Price change$1,100,000-4.3%$1,833/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72489873 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$1,150,000-8%$1,917/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72431371 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$6,000$10/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72450226 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listed for rent$6,000$10/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72450226 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listing removed$1,250,000$2,083/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72431371 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$2,083/sqft
    Source: Clockhouse Realty #72431371 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$1,300,000-3.7%$2,167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Chestnut Hill #72394301 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$1,350,000+126.9%$2,250/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72394301 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Sold$595,000-10.9%$992/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2010Sold$668,000$1,113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01701