Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,990/mo

    Fees may apply

    85 Feemster Lake Rd, Tupelo, MS 38804

    3beds
    1,850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Single car carportNice size yard
    Very cute 3BR / 2BTH house in East Tupelo. This house has a single car carport with porch. It also has a nice size yard. 1 year lease with resident paying all utilities
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 088Q-34-045-00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tupelo

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2026Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,990+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$2,000+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,990+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$221,000-1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #23-797 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$224,900+1.8%$122/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #23-797 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$221,000-1.8%$119/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #22-3433 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NMMLS #22-3433 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$225,000-1.7%$122/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #22-3433 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$229,000$124/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #22-3433 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 38804