This 1232 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 85 Guy Knob Rd, Franklin, NC 28734.
Foreclosed
Est. $315,700
85 Guy Knob Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
2beds
3baths
1,232sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1994
1.24 Acres Lot
$315,700 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 84 days |
- 24 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 7503464101
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Franklin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,970
- Annual tax amount: $969
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$315,700
$284,000 - $347,000
$1,792/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $237,600+1.1%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $235,000+130.4%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2005 | Sold | $102,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $266,970 |
| 2024 | $969 +1.3% | $266,970 |
| 2023 | $957 +12% | $266,970 +68.9% |
| 2022 | $854 +3.1% | $158,070 |
| 2021 | $828 +5.1% | $158,070 |
| 2020 | $788 +1.7% | $158,070 |
| 2019 | $775 | $158,070 -5.8% |
| 2018 | $775 +0.6% | $167,740 |
| 2017 | $770 | $167,740 |
| 2016 | $770 | $167,740 |
| 2015 | $770 +3.1% | $167,740 -12.7% |
| 2014 | $747 | $192,110 |
| 2013 | $747 | $192,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $192,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $192,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28734
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Mountain View Intermediate SchoolGrades: 5-6Distance: 1.9 mi
- 6/10Macon Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 6/10Macon Early College High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.8 mi
- North Carolina
- Macon County
- Franklin
- 28734
- 85 Guy Knob Rd