85 Hamilton Chambers Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,728/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,728/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,728/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,112/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,112/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adrian Trawick 615-739-0540,
RE/MAX Advantage
Jessica Sowell, 332604
Tour Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x20
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x20
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x20
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,600
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.72 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
- Topography: Cleared,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 023 09206 000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lebanon
- Subdivision: Johnson & Atwood Prop Resu
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $730,000-2.7%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Contingent | $749,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+28.6%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $583,000+1.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Pending sale | $572,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $572,900+38%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listing removed | $415,000$160/sqft |
Source: Cumberland Real Estate LLC #2124321 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Price change | $415,000+0.2%$160/sqft |
| 3/4/2020 | Price change | $414,000-0.2%$159/sqft |
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $415,000+20.3%$160/sqft |
| 5/30/2017 | Sold | $344,900+283.2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Sold | $90,000$35/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $382 -2% | $15,175 |
| 2015 | $390 -0.8% | $15,175 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $393 | $15,305 |
| 2013 | $393 +0% | $15,305 |
| 2012 | $393 +2.8% | $15,305 |
| 2011 | $383 | $15,305 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,305 +4.5% |
| 2009 | $356 | $14,645 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37087