Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,500

    85 Harmony Rd, Pawling, NY 12564

    4beds
    3baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $533,500 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,500

    $485,000 - $587,000

    $3,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the beautiful views & peaceful serenity in this completely renovated and expanded ranch using the finest materials. Quality throughout. Open kitchen w/5 burner cooktop, double oven/microwave, warming drawer, side by side professional refrigerator, wine cooler & granite counters. MBR has bath w/shower and separate whirlpool tub that enjoys the distant views. Hall bath is ADA. Central AC, Vacuum & alarm. Radiant heat as well as hot air w/multiple zones. Random width oak floors throughout living areas. Cat 6 wiring. Whole house generator. Hot tub hookup outside. A wonderful home in a quiet setting. Lovely views of distant hills and farm pasture. Great weekender. Spacious deck. Pawling Schools. Rent includes lawn maintenance and snow plowing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1340896956005790830000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pawling

    Other

    Other facts
    • Balcony
    • MLS Listing ID: H6138341

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listed for rent$4,000+29%$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H6138341 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4705757 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listed for rent$3,100+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4705757 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4531503 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Yorktown Heights Office #4506340 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listing removed$379,900$211/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL KA #329937 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Price change$379,900-5%$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Katonah, New York Office #3301094 Report a problem
    1/13/2013Price change$399,900-7%$222/sqft
    9/15/2012Price change$429,900-4.4%$239/sqft
    9/12/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    9/6/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    9/5/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    9/2/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    8/29/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    8/28/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    8/22/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    8/21/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    8/17/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    8/14/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    8/13/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    8/12/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    8/6/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$250/sqft
    8/5/2012Price change$459,900+2.2%$256/sqft
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$449,900$250/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $127,100
    2023-- $127,100
    2022-- $127,100
    2021-- $127,100
    2020-- $127,100
    2019-- $127,100
    2018-- $127,100 +4.2%
    2017$8,550 $122,000
    2016-- $122,000
    2015-- $122,000
    2014-- $122,000
    2012-- $122,000
    2011-- $122,000
    2010-- $122,000 +4.3%
    2009-- $117,000
    2008-- $117,000
    2007-- $117,000
    2006-- $117,000
    2005-- $117,000
    2004-- $117,000
    2003-- $117,000
    2002-- $117,000
    2001-- $117,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12564