Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,800

    85 Memorial Rd APT 511, West Hartford, CT 06107

    1beds
    1,031sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $484,800 Zestimate®
    $470/sqft
    $3,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,800

    $451,000 - $524,000

    $3,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful east facing penthouse level condo in elegant complex Located in the heart of Blue Back Square and West Hartford Center providing you with a sophisticated lifestyle in a prime location just steps from restaurants, shopping, movie theatre and public library. Assigned underground parking space (#23 and storage unit (#54 located in secured lower level of the building. The unit is bright and open with 10ft ceilings and access to a small private balcony overlooking the downtown area. Master bedroom has plenty of storage with a walkin closet, bathroom has a double sink vanity and a standup glass shower. In addition to the bedroom there is another room that can be used as home office or den. The Heritage provides concierge service, a community room, library and kitchen off lobby area for guests along with a beautiful outdoor patio Floor plan attached for room dimensions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,031 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: WHARMF9B3541L850511

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Hartford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $432 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2021Sold$325,000-4.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170424201 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$339,000$329/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170424201 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Contingent$339,000$329/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170424201 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$339,000-2.9%$329/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170424201 Report a problem
    10/16/2021Listed for sale$349,000$339/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170424201 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    9/7/2021Pending sale$349,000$339/sqft
    9/1/2021Price change$349,000-6.9%$339/sqft
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$375,000-10.7%$364/sqft
    12/2/2014Listing removed$419,900$407/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G699372 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Pending sale$419,900+2.4%$407/sqft
    11/12/2014Sold$410,000-2.4%$398/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G699372 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$419,900-3.5%$407/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #G683108 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Price change$435,000-8.4%$422/sqft
    9/17/2014Price change$475,000-4.8%$461/sqft
    8/29/2014Price change$499,000-5%$484/sqft
    6/27/2014Price change$525,000-11.8%$509/sqft
    Source: BHHS New England Properties #G683108 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Price change$595,000-0.8%$577/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$600,000+23.1%$582/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2008Sold$487,500$473/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,655 +5.7%$237,930
    2024$10,076 +3.5%$237,930
    2023$9,736 +0.6%$237,930
    2022$9,679 -37.6%$237,930 -34.9%
    2021$15,506 +0.4%$365,540 -1%
    2020$15,441 $369,390
    2019$15,441 +2%$369,390
    2018$15,145 -0.1%$369,390
    2017$15,160 +26.1%$369,390 +17.7%
    2015$12,019 +2.5%$313,740
    2014$11,724 +1.1%$313,740 -1.8%
    2013$11,597 +1.5%$319,480
    2012$11,421 -5.7%$319,480 +4%
    2011$12,112 +2.8%$307,100
    2010$11,786 +354%$307,100 +338.7%
    2008$2,596 $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06107