Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    85 Offshore Dr., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    4beds
    1,384sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $184,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,900

    $176,000 - $194,000

    $1,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just a short golf cart ride to the Beach, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience. Located near Garden City Beach, Murrells Inlet Marsh Walk, shopping, dining, and top medical facilities, the property is ideal for full-time living or weekend getaways. The home features 1,384 heated square feet thanks to a thoughtfully designed addition, plus a cozy 10' x 8' screened porch for relaxing outdoors. Inside, the open floor plan creates a welcoming space for entertaining, with ample counter space for meal prep and gatherings. The attached laundry room provides generous storage and shelving options. Step into the backyard and discover a lush nursery of plants and flowers, two storage sheds, and a detached screened porch perfect for enjoying the evening breeze with friends. A two-car carport keeps your vehicles shaded and protected. This home is a rare find—comfortable, versatile, and close to everything that makes coastal living so special!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Couilliard Office:843-796-2111,

    Plantation Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Sistare Southern Properties Team

    Keller Williams Innovate South

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2523212MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,472
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
    • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 00000000000
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $465
    • Zoning: MHP
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder model: Timber

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Murrells Inlet
    • Subdivision: Windjammer Village - GC

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$185,000-7.5%$134/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2523212 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$200,000$145/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2523212 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$200,000$145/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2523212 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$224 +124.8%$18,032 +137.3%
    2023$99 +1.6%$7,600
    2022$98 $7,600
    2021$98 +3.7%--
    2020$94 --
    2019-- --
    2018$94 $440 +7.8%
    2017-- $408 -42.9%
    2016-- $714 +162.5%
    2015-- $272
    2014-- $272
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $228
    2009-- $228
    2008-- $228
    2007-- $228
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576