Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,400

    85 Park Rd, Athens, NY 12015

    2beds
    924sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $1,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,400

    $254,000 - $337,000

    $1,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 924 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 85 Park Rd, Athens, NY 12015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228913807213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2017Sold$37,919-22.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$48,800-17%$53/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10326784 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$58,800-14.5%$64/sqft
    9/17/2016Price change$68,800-6.9%$74/sqft
    8/29/2016Price change$73,900-7.5%$80/sqft
    8/16/2016Price change$79,900-12.4%$86/sqft
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$91,200-35.2%$99/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10326784 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$140,770+155.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/1999Sold$55,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $188,000
    2024-- $188,000
    2023-- $188,000 +61.2%
    2022-- $116,600
    2021-- $116,600
    2020-- $116,600
    2019-- $116,600
    2018-- $116,600
    2017$2,683 $116,600 +4.1%
    2016-- $112,000
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000
    2013-- $112,000 +50.7%
    2012-- $74,300
    2011-- $74,300
    2010-- $74,300
    2009-- $74,300
    2008-- $74,300
    2007-- $74,300
    2006-- $74,300
    2005-- $74,300
    2004-- $74,300
    2003-- $74,300 +4.9%
    2002-- $70,800
    2001-- $70,800
    2000-- $70,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sleepy Hollow Lake