Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Eric W Callahan
    $1,200,000

    85 Pierce Road, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447

    10beds
    3,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    78.27 Acres Lot
    $1,117,400 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded acreageRolling open landUpdated first-floor flooringUpstairs hall flooringBasement drywall
    Set on over 78 acres of open fields and forest, 85 Pierce Road functions as a substantial rural residential estate offering privacy, flexibility, and strong utility for an owner-occupant. The primary dwelling provides generous year-round living area, with recent residential-oriented updates including first-floor flooring, basement drywall, and upstairs hall flooring completed within the last several years. This home is perfect for a growing family, with plenty of space to host the holidays, invite distant family members to stay for a visit, have dedicated playroom, music room, reading room, whatever your imagination can muster! With a large family room on the first floor in addition to the living room, and spacious kitchen, there's so much space for your family to enjoy! A relatively recent Generac generator and water filtration system further enhance functional utility and reliability for rural living. Ancillary improvements, including a substantial barn with stalls, workshop space, and multiple outbuildings, are well-suited to residentially oriented uses such as owning animals, equestrian activities, and recreation typical of larger rural homes. The 78± acre site—combining rolling open land, wooded acreage, and marketable timber—supports privacy, outdoor recreation, and long-term flexibility. Don't miss your opportunity to make this dream home and property your family's forever estate!
    157 days
    |
    123
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Gadarowski,

    Eric W Callahan 508-633-2288

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5072090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 10
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,408
      • Total interior livable area: 3,984 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,984
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Dirt, Gravel, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Spaces 11 - 20, Unpaved, Barn
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 78.27 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Country Setting, Farm, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Rolling Slope, Timber, Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: FITZM00002B000011L000000
      • Zoning description: RUR
      • Other equipment: Sprinkler System

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Pump Up, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Telephone at Site

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Hardwired Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Fitzwilliam

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $301/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $709,200
      • Annual tax amount: $14,127
      • Date on market: 12/16/2025
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,117,400

        $1.06M - $1.17M

        $5,048/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$1,200,000$301/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5072090 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$301/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5072090 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Contingent$1,200,000$301/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5072090 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+242.9%$301/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5072090 Report a problem
        8/17/2018Listing removed$350,000$88/sqft
        Source: Tieger Realty Co. Inc. #4709178 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Listed for sale$350,000$88/sqft
        Source: Tieger Realty Co. Inc. #4709178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,957 +8%$709,200
        2023$12,000 +3.1%$709,200
        2022$11,638 +0%$709,200 +57.4%
        2021$11,636 +1.7%$450,500 +1.5%
        2020$11,437 -2.8%$444,000
        2019$11,762 $444,000
        2018-- $444,000 +15.1%
        2016-- $385,700
        2015-- $385,700
        2014$11,436 +4.6%$385,700
        2013$10,931 -3.3%$385,700
        2012$11,305 -1.1%$385,700 -17.1%
        2011$11,434 +3.6%$465,000
        2010$11,039 -7.4%$465,000 -9.3%
        2009$11,917 -2.6%$512,800
        2008$12,241 $512,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03447

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable