85 Pine Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
Home value
$482,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,594/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,594/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,594/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,902/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,902/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sherrell Smith,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Devon Spires, 391001
Dwelli Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,787
- Total interior livable area: 2,787 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 2.30 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 042 237M
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $481,300+0.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Price change | $479,000-12.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $549,000-3.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Price change | $568,000-3.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $589,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $589,000-6.4%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $629,000-1.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $639,000+8.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | $589,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Price change | $589,000-9.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Price change | $649,000-1.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Price change | $659,000-4.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $689,000-5.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $729,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listing removed | $729,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Price change | $729,000+5.8%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Price change | $689,000-6.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $739,000+139.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2011 | Listing removed | $309,000$111/sqft |
Source: Sellect Realty. #4143811 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $309,000+81.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Sellect Realty. #02968174 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2005 | Sold | $170,400$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,839 +47% | $185,666 +47.5% |
| 2023 | $2,612 +3.7% | $125,891 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $2,518 -1.3% | $108,101 |
| 2021 | $2,551 -10.5% | $108,101 |
| 2020 | $2,849 +25.1% | $108,101 +27.7% |
| 2019 | $2,278 +1.3% | $84,672 |
| 2018 | $2,250 -7.2% | $84,672 -7% |
| 2017 | $2,424 0% | $91,072 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $2,424 +1.7% | $89,564 -3% |
| 2015 | $2,383 -3.4% | $92,363 +4% |
| 2014 | $2,466 +3.3% | $88,821 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $88,821 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30153