Newly Renovated Pool! Coastal Luxury Retreat: 85 Santa Clara Street
Nestled just one mile east of Seaside and a short walk to Santa Clara Beach access, 85 Santa Clara Street offers an exceptional rental property opportunity with rental projections exceeding $300,000. This luxury home provides convenient access to 1,400 linear feet of public beach for guests to enjoy. Completely turnkey with existing rentals already booked, this premium property features a large heated beautifully renovated pool and hot tub, media/game room, generous entertaining spaces, and spacious balconies--essential elements for a successful beach rental.
Pending
Price cut: $165K (2/26)
$2,725,000
85 Santa Clara St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
8beds
4,590sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$2,537,700 Zestimate®
$594/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days |
- 278 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob K Eastland 850-246-8653,
Eastland Real Estate
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 996376
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 9
- Full bathrooms: 8
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Other
- Level: Third
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 800 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Media room
- Level: Third
- Area: 750 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 25
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Owner's Closet, Pantry, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,590
- Total interior livable area: 4,590 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Balcony, Private Yard, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Gulf
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Gulf
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 135
- Features: Dead End, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 143S19250400140090
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Beach House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal,Roof Pitched
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $594/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,881,319
- Annual tax amount: $19,975
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
$2,537,700
$2.41M - $2.66M
$7,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $2,725,000$594/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $2,725,000-5.7%$594/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,890,000$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,890,000$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,890,000$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,890,000$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $2,890,000-6.8%$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $3,100,000-4.6%$675/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+85.7%$708/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$381/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Emerald Coast Realty #675111 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+4.5%$381/sqft |
| 12/21/2018 | Sold | $1,675,000-4.3%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Pending sale | $1,750,000$381/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Emerald Coast Realty #790198 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2018 | Price change | $1,750,000-5.4%$381/sqft |
| 8/31/2018 | Price change | $1,850,000-5.1%$403/sqft |
| 1/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+11.4%$425/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast #790198 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Sold | $1,750,000+34.6%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Sold | $1,300,000$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,319 +3.4% | $2,881,319 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $25,449 +8.6% | $2,782,769 +10% |
| 2022 | $23,445 +93.5% | $2,529,790 +130.1% |
| 2021 | $12,116 +7.1% | $1,099,239 +10% |
| 2020 | $11,309 +25.4% | $999,308 +10% |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $908,462 +11% |
| 2018 | $9,022 +10.6% | $818,219 +5% |
| 2017 | $8,159 +5.6% | $779,351 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $7,724 +13.6% | $679,475 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $6,799 +2.6% | $651,805 +355.9% |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $142,981 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459