Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,300

    85 Union Rd, Bidwell, OH 45614

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $151,300 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,300

    $126,000 - $174,000

    $1,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this spacious 1500 sqft home with 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom! Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features a large great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, creating an open, inviting space. The master bedroom has a private bathroom. This property, Zoned for Vinton Elementary, River Valley Middle School and River Valley High School. There is vinyl flooring throughout the house. Appliances include a refrigerator and a stove. There are space/connections for a dishwasher, as well as washer/dryer connections. The driveway has been freshly graveled, and it has a wonderful large shaded backyard. The house if currently wired for JB-Nets Internet. Application must be completed to schedule a tour Application requirements: Verifiable income 3X rent amount. Looking for a long term tenant. Absolutely no viewings allowed without application submittal. 1 year lease minimum, 2-3 year lease preferred. All utilities paid by tenant and landscape maintenance is duty of tenant. Credit report and background checks required. Pets conditional. Renter responsible for all utilities. No more than 2 pets. Renter responsible for Gas/Electric/internet (JB-Nets currently installed)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02800606000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bidwell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,030 -7.5%$30,750
    2023$1,113 +10.9%$30,750 +12.8%
    2022$1,003 +0.3%$27,270
    2021$1,000 0%$27,270
    2020$1,001 +9.6%$27,270 +9.1%
    2019$913 0%$25,000
    2018$913 -1.2%$25,000
    2017$924 +1%$25,000 -1.5%
    2016$915 +0%$25,380
    2015$915 -3.3%$25,380 -2.7%
    2013$947 +0%$26,090
    2012$947 +0.3%$26,090
    2011$944 +2.4%$26,090 +3%
    2010$922 +2.7%$25,330
    2009$897 $25,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45614