Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,900

    85 Union St, Warren, RI 02885

    2beds
    1baths
    1,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,141 Square Feet Lot
    $542,900 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,900

    $510,000 - $581,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two bedroom home with attached garage in historic district of Warren, RI. Close to restaurants and waterfront. Recreational room, laundry and half bath in lower level of home. Lease is one year in length with 45 day written notice of intent to vacate. One months rent and security deposit of one months rent is required before move in. Pets are not allowed. Utilities are the responsibility of tenant. Lawncare is the responsibility of landlord; tenant is responsible for snow removal including sidewalks. Washer and dryer and all appliances are on premises, including air conditioning. No smoking in the house. Off street parking for two cars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,141 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WARRM2L111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    6/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Topsail Realty #1267118 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Topsail Realty #1267118 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Topsail Realty #1201587 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Sold$299,085+0%$215/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1197041 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Topsail Realty #1201587 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$299,000$215/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Topsail Realty #1197041 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$299,000+35.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Topsail Realty #1197041 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Sold$220,000+0%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2015Pending sale$219,900$158/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #1105744 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$219,900$158/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1105744 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,682 +3.1%$381,600
    2024$5,510 +5.7%$381,600
    2023$5,213 +21.4%$381,600 +60%
    2022$4,295 +1.6%$238,500
    2021$4,226 -5.4%$238,500
    2020$4,467 $238,500 +14.2%
    2019$4,467 +19.2%$208,900
    2018$3,748 -4.6%$208,900
    2017$3,929 +20.3%$208,900 +20.7%
    2016$3,265 -5.5%$173,100
    2015$3,457 -0.5%$173,100
    2014$3,474 -0.1%$173,100 -15.1%
    2012$3,476 -0.8%$204,000
    2011$3,505 +4%$204,000
    2010$3,370 -7%$204,000 -24.1%
    2009$3,623 +3%$268,600
    2008$3,519 +16.7%$268,600 +44.9%
    2006$3,015 +4.1%$185,420
    2005$2,896 $185,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02885