Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $59,640

    85 Wolf Run Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    2beds
    1,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $46/sqft
    $1,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Non Member noreply@canopyrealtors.com,

    Canopy Administration

    Bought with:

    Chris Sanborn

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4025025MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 145.22 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13' 10" X 10' 6"
    Bedroom s
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 123.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12' 0" X 10' 4"
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Basement Garage Door
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 350

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R26029839U
    • Zoning: Resident
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$224,900$172/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4025025 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$224,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #26029839 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$224,900$172/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26029839 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$224,900+12.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26029839 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Sold$199,500+0.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$199,000$152/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$199,000-2.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$205,000$156/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Contingent$205,000$156/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Price change$205,000-1.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026701 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$209,000+326.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2015Sold$49,000+9.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #56265 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Pending sale$44,900$34/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$44,900-5.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Price change$47,500-13.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Pending sale$54,900$42/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$54,900-16.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$65,500-12.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$74,900+54.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56265 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$48,554+86.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/5/2013Sold$26,000$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/20/2010Sold$26,000-72.9%$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2010Listed for sale$95,900-4%$73/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #46509 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$99,900$76/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #43467 Report a problem
    6/5/2009Price change$99,900-13.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #43467 Report a problem
    11/8/2008Listed for sale$115,000-11.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #43467 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Listing removed$129,900$99/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #39152 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$129,900+136.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #39152 Report a problem
    6/19/1997Sold$55,000$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$307 +0.5%$59,640 -21%
    2014$305 +61.8%$75,460
    2013$189 -38.2%$75,460
    2011$305 $75,460
    2010$305 +8.3%$75,460
    2009$282 $75,460
    2008$282 +5.4%$75,460
    2007$268 -21%$75,460 +10.2%
    2006$339 -0.2%$68,450
    2005$339 $68,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28734