Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    850 Blue Cut Rd S, Moody, TX 76557

    3beds
    2,090sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    57 Acres Lot
    $654,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $654,500

    $622,000 - $687,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Brown 254-216-1946,

    Dixon Realty Team|KW

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM, TREC #null

    Non Member Office

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 607678MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • 1 Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 153354

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonry
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Moody

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #607678 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$650,000$311/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #607678 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$650,000-26.5%$311/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #607678 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$884,000$423/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #579295 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Contingent$884,000$423/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #579295 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$884,000$423/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #579295 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,474 +9.5%$460,210 +4%
    2024$3,172 -11.5%$442,330 -16.2%
    2023$3,586 -9.7%$528,030 +7.7%
    2022$3,972 +44.5%$490,130 +28.6%
    2021$2,750 $381,270 +8.6%
    2020-- $351,040 +4%
    2019$2,152 $337,540 +212.9%
    2018$2,152 +16.3%$107,870 +17.6%
    2017$1,850 +215.6%$91,690 +3.3%
    2016$586 $88,730 +5.2%
    2015$586 $84,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76557