Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    850 Heritage Valley Rd, Norcross, GA 30093

    2beds
    1,422sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $259,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,900

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated and like new! A 2 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Norcross! The updates and upgrades are endless! New LVP flooring throughout the entire main level, new carpet and LVP flooring upstairs. New sliding glass doors. All fresh paint and wallpaper. New bathtubs, sinks, and plumbing. All new lighting. New stove. Washer and dryer remain with the home. Do not miss this amazing opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Pace 770-364-2464,

    Atlanta Communities

    Bought with:

    Samira Eid, 411856

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10230854MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,422
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,422
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6176B168

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2024Sold$265,000-3.6%$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10230854 Report a problem
    12/17/2023Pending sale$275,000$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310212 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$275,000+310.4%$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310212 Report a problem
    6/29/1990Sold$67,000$47/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,527 -9.8%$100,040 -1.4%
    2024$3,910 +107.4%$101,440 +8.7%
    2023$1,885 -8.2%$93,360 +13%
    2022$2,053 +23.3%$82,600 +31.9%
    2021$1,664 +6.1%$62,640 +8.8%
    2020$1,568 +1.1%$57,600
    2019$1,552 $57,600 +29.7%
    2018$1,552 +32.8%$44,400 +14%
    2016$1,169 +43.4%$38,960 +72.1%
    2015$815 $22,640
    2014$815 +30.6%$22,640 +41.5%
    2013$624 $16,000
    2012-- $16,000
    2011-- $16,000 -61.7%
    2010-- $41,800
    2009-- $41,800
    2007-- $41,800
    2006-- $41,800
    2005-- $41,800
    2004$674 -0.1%$41,800
    2003$675 -40.6%$41,800 +18.2%
    2002$1,136 -0.9%$35,360
    2001$1,147 $35,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30093