Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $250,000

    850 SW Becker Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953

    --beds
    --baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great residential lot on Becker Road
    31 days
    |
    30
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Morris 561-346-8795,

    Prima Properties

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26015684MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 342066025550006
      • Zoning: RS-2 PSL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 33
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Saint Lucie

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $19,765
      • Annual tax amount: $1,067
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26015684 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Listing removed$250,000
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11036745 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Listed for sale$250,000+127.3%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11036745 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10787706 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Listing removed$110,000
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10787706 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Listed for sale$110,000+10.6%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10787706 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10761593 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Listing removed$99,500
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10761593 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Listed for sale$99,500+4.7%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10761593 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        8/12/2021Price change$95,000+6.1%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        4/12/2021Price change$89,500+5.3%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        12/22/2020Price change$85,000+13.3%
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        12/3/2020Price change$75,000+7.1%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        11/11/2020Listed for sale$70,000+84.2%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10670315 Report a problem
        1/30/2020Listing removed$38,000
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10582750 Report a problem
        12/4/2019Price change$38,000+15.2%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10582750 Report a problem
        9/11/2019Listed for sale$33,000
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10560287 Report a problem
        6/20/2019Listing removed$33,000
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10421641 Report a problem
        4/9/2018Price change$33,000+3.1%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10421641 Report a problem
        12/13/2017Price change$32,000+10.3%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10389229 Report a problem
        6/20/2017Price change$29,000+11.5%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10344208 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Price change$26,000+13%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10158798 Report a problem
        5/10/2016Listed for sale$23,000+820%
        Source: Prima Properties #RX-10158798 Report a problem
        6/28/2002Sold$2,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,068 +14.1%$19,765 +10%
        2024$935 +6.5%$17,969 +10%
        2023$879 +15.2%$16,336 +10%
        2022$763 +36.4%$14,851 +10%
        2021$559 -22.1%$13,501 +10%
        2020$718 $12,274 -35.4%
        2019$718 +4.3%$19,000 +31.9%
        2018$688 +9.6%$14,400 +15.2%
        2017$628 +4.1%$12,500
        2016$603 +2.6%$12,500 +13.6%
        2015$588 +4%$11,000 +58.7%
        2014$565 $6,930 +10%
        2013-- $6,300 -3.1%
        2012-- $6,500 -14.5%
        2011-- $7,600
        2010-- $7,600 -52.5%
        2009-- $16,000 -66.3%
        2008-- $47,500 -17.5%
        2007-- $57,600 -20%
        2006-- $72,000 +12.5%
        2005-- $64,000 +150%
        2004-- $25,600
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Woodland Trails

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable