Premier unit in this lovely building that sits on 3 wooded acres. The third floor unit with an open floor plan provides gorgeous views of trees from all living spaces and bedrooms. The Sunroom feels like you're nested in nature. All of the rooms are bright and spacious with white woodwork and cabinets. Large primary suite with walk-in closet and bath that has whirlpool tub, shower and dual vanity. The third bedroom/office does not have a closet and works will with armoire or an open office with French doors.
Professional photos coming.
Active
$300,000
8500 Franlo Rd APT 310, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
3beds
1,830sqft
Est.:
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$650/mo HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 226 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristy Spratt 612-834-3465,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7071288
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 383.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19'8"x19'6"
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 170.21 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15'10"x10'9"
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16'X12'
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12'x5'6"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 468 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x19'6"
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 119 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14'x8'6"
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 85.19 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11'9"x7'3"
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Shared Access,Storage/Locker,Storage Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,830
- Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,830
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Accessible Elevator Installed, No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal, Partially Wheelchair
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.94 Acres
- Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Foundation area: 1830
- Parcel number: 1411622340074
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Concrete, Steel Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cic 0786 Eden Hills Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Concrete Floors & Walls, Elevator(s), Lobby Entrance, Security Building
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $650 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 952-277-2700
Location
- Region: Eden Prairie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $338,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,883
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+63.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/1997 | Sold | $183,399$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 +6.7% | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $3,639 +2.1% | $338,000 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,563 -1.3% | $328,300 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $3,611 +2.9% | $319,800 +6% |
| 2021 | $3,509 -1.2% | $301,700 +2% |
| 2020 | $3,551 +1.2% | $295,900 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,509 -1.2% | $290,200 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $3,551 +15.9% | $263,500 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $3,064 +7% | $229,400 +6% |
| 2016 | $2,865 +6% | $216,500 +2% |
| 2015 | $2,703 -1.8% | $212,300 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $2,754 -1.3% | $193,100 -8.7% |
| 2013 | $2,792 -11.2% | $211,500 -11.8% |
| 2012 | $3,142 +2.7% | $239,800 |
| 2011 | $3,059 +0.1% | $239,800 -6.9% |
| 2010 | $3,057 +5.4% | $257,600 |
| 2009 | $2,902 +10.5% | $257,600 +12.3% |
| 2006 | $2,626 +0.5% | $229,400 |
| 2005 | $2,613 +10.3% | $229,400 +10% |
| 2004 | $2,368 -0.1% | $208,600 +7.8% |
| 2002 | $2,370 -46.7% | $193,500 |
| 2001 | $4,442 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55344