Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/11)
    $344,900

    8502 Old Bagley Rd, Dora, AL 35062

    4beds
    3baths
    2,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1.55 Acres Lot
    $351,900 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageBrand new hvac unitUpdated kitchen
    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! A MUST SEE!!! beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom brick home sitting on 1.5+/- acres in the Bagley Community of Dora. Step inside to find brand-new LVP flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a custom-built fireplace mantle featuring an electric insert. The updated kitchen and bathrooms bring modern style and functionality to this classic home. Enjoy peace of mind with new windows creating a home with tons of natural sunlight, a concrete driveway, and a brand new HVAC unit. Downstairs, the finished basement with a kitchenette offers flexible space for a guest suite, entertainment room, or even a home office, plus a one-car garage and detached 2 car garage. But that's not all! This property also includes a 3 bed, 2 bath single-wide manufactured home, ideal for rental income, multi-generational living, or creating your own private compound. Whether you're looking for space to spread out or a smart investment opportunity, this versatile property delivers. Don't miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind setup in a peaceful, private setting.
    95 days
    |
    325
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren C Laski 256-339-8368,

    Keller Williams-Jasper,

    Justin L. Humphries 205-202-0082,

    Keller Williams-Jasper

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-249

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Marble, Laminate
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Up Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,700
      • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached & Detached, Built/In Garage 1
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
      • Waterfront features: No - None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.55 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0600060000036.000
      • Zoning: _

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Veneer, Drywall
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Existing Structure,Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,900

        $334,000 - $369,000

        $2,110/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$344,900-4.2%$128/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-249 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$359,900-2.7%$133/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-249 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listing removed$369,900$137/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1391 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Price change$369,900-3.9%$137/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1391 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listed for sale$385,000+240.7%$143/sqft
        Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-1391 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Sold$113,000-5.8%$42/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21396205 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Contingent$120,000$44/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21396205 Report a problem
        9/1/2024Listed for sale$120,000$44/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21396205 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,894/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1719
        Property taxes
        $175
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35062

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable