8505 Edgemere Rd APT 102, Dallas, TX 75225
Home value
$761,200
$708,000 - $822,000
$4,980/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,236/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,236/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ned Cammack 0330872 214-453-1850,
Coldwell Banker Realty 214-453-1850
Mary Poss
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Stone Counters, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 19
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 19
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Door-Single
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00C17400850500102
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: French Provincial,Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Other
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Community Mailbox, Curbs
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Edgemere On The Pkwy
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,236 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Association Management, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
- Association name: Worth Ross
- Association phone: 214-522-1943
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20306909 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Pending sale | $799,000$327/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20306909 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Contingent | $799,000$327/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20306909 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Price change | $799,000-3.2%$327/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20306909 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $825,000+35.2%$338/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20306909 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listing removed | $610,000$250/sqft |
Source: Vintage Living #13251883 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $610,000$250/sqft |
Source: Vintage Living #13251883 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,589 -0.4% | $745,000 |
| 2024 | $16,651 -7.2% | $745,000 -4.7% |
| 2023 | $17,940 +133.8% | $781,760 +25.5% |
| 2022 | $7,673 +1.5% | $622,970 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $7,562 -1.4% | $580,000 |
| 2020 | $7,673 -0.2% | $580,000 |
| 2019 | $7,688 -39.5% | $580,000 +29.9% |
| 2018 | $12,702 +4.6% | $446,430 |
| 2017 | $12,139 0% | $446,430 |
| 2016 | $12,140 -13.7% | $446,430 -18.5% |
| 2015 | $14,072 | $547,520 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $14,072 | $513,030 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Preston Hollow South