Home has new roof, gutters and rafters. New plywood and insulation. Fresh exterior paint and new windows. New ceiling fans.
For sale
$220,000
8506 Rivercross Rd, Houston, TX 77064
3beds
1,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
5,601.82 Square Feet Lot
$215,400 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
New windowsNew plywoodFresh exterior paintNew ceiling fansNew roof
- 52 days |
- 1,316 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alison Mosely TREC #0555697 205-276-8367,
HomeSmart
Source: HAR,MLS#: 14083093
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 5,601.82 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1060840000017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westbank Sec 01 R/P
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,875
- Annual tax amount: $4,714
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$215,400
$205,000 - $226,000
$2,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+91.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Listing removed | $114,900$61/sqft |
Source: H.G. Realty #20844947 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2014 | Pending sale | $114,900$61/sqft |
Source: H.G. Realty #20844947 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,900+22.4%$61/sqft |
Source: H.G. Realty #20844947 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Listing removed | $93,900$50/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #11559730 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2011 | Price change | $93,900-6%$50/sqft |
| 7/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900$53/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 -0.1% | $212,875 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,355 +17.2% | $217,843 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,156 +7.8% | $212,804 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $192,691 +14.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $167,773 +9% |
| 2020 | $992 -14.3% | $153,923 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $1,157 -70.1% | $147,538 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $140,553 |
| 2017 | $3,873 +6.9% | $140,553 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $3,625 +31.6% | $130,566 +11.3% |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $117,343 +21.6% |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $96,532 +14% |
| 2013 | -- | $84,666 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,666 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,666 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,666 -17.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,644 -6.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,925 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $109,283 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $105,800 +3.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,900 +9.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,700 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $84,300 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $76,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77064