Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,390,000
10beds
6,916sqft

1117 Dogwood Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

10beds
6,916sqft
Single family residence
1 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$201 price/sqft

What's special

Lakefront propertyBig dock envelopeViking rangeHigh-end finishesBoat ramp

A must-see 10 Bedroom waterfront home. Check out this rare find in one of the most popular coves at the Lake of the Ozarks. Cove protected off the 3MM in Powerline Cove & by road via Horseshoe Bend, this lakefront property offers a unique opportunity to own a home boasting nearly ...

28 days
|
955
|
24
|
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3586755Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

MICHAEL JAMES SWIFT (866)224-1761,

EXP Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 10
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air, Gas, Propane
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
  • Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Three, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,756
  • Total interior livable area: 6,916 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Porch, Patio, Workshop
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Cove, Seawall, Lake Front
Lot
  • Size: 1 Acres
  • Dimensions: 191 x 324 x 112 x 315
  • Features: Lake Front, Sloped
Details
  • Parcel number: 01502200000005034000
  • Zoning description: Commercial,Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Three Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Major remodel year: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water: Private, Well

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Boat Facilities, None
  • Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 8
HOA
  • Services included: None
Location
  • Region: Lake Ozark

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $101,850
  • Annual tax amount: $5,595
  • Date on market: 4/22/2026
  • Inclusions: Turn Key with All Appliances, 2 Washers/Dryers, Window Treatments, 2 Well Dock, Most Furniture, Electronics & Decor (Exclusions List to be Provided)
  • Exclusions: Personal Belongings
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026Listed for sale$1,390,000-6.7%$201/sqft
Source: LOBR #3586755 Report a problem
11/1/2025Listing removed$1,490,000$215/sqft
Source: LOBR #3579589 Report a problem
8/5/2025Listed for sale$1,490,000-0.7%$215/sqft
Source: LOBR #3579589 Report a problem
8/5/2025Listing removed$1,500,000$217/sqft
Source: LOBR #3577359 Report a problem
11/15/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000$217/sqft
Source: LOBR #3572251 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,237 -3.8%$101,850
2024$5,442 $101,850
2023$5,442 $101,850
2022$5,442 +0%$101,850
2021$5,441 -0.7%$101,850
2020$5,478 +0.3%$101,850
2019$5,461 -0.5%$101,850
2018$5,487 $101,850
2017$5,487 -16.9%$101,850 -24.4%
2016$6,604 +2%$134,670
2015$6,475 +4.8%$134,670
2014$6,177 $134,670
2013$6,177 $134,670 +126.6%
2012-- $59,430 -41.7%
2010-- $101,860
2009-- $101,860
2008-- $101,860
2007-- $101,860

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,532/mo
Principal & interest
$6953
Property taxes
$579
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 65049