Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5456 Hampton Ct, Osage Beach, MO 65065

    5beds
    4,251sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $909,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $909,900

    $783,000 - $1.06M

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Osage Beach—a 5-bedroom, 6-bath masterpiece designed for ultimate comfort and entertaining. Perched above the captivating Lake of the Ozarks, this home offers breathtaking views and luxurious upgrades throughout. Step into the heart of the home, a commercial-grade kitchen with newer high-end appliances, ideal for hosting gatherings. Relax on the newly installed aluminum deck, where panoramic lake views create a serene backdrop. The home features a newer roof, gutters, garage doors, and two Bosch HVAC systems (5-ton & 3-ton) for energy-efficient living. The expansive lower level is perfect for entertaining, opening onto a large screened patio that showcases the beauty of the lake. The three-car garage provides ample storage for all your lake toys, while a private boat slip ensures easy access to water adventures. Anticipate summer 2025 with excitement as the new community pool opens—already paid for with no additional cost to you! Schedule your private tour today and embrace the sophisticated lake lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RONALD J DODGE JR (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    John Gibson, 1999117801

    RE/MAX at the Lake

    Danny Gibson, 2009006770

    RE/MAX at the Lake

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3572740Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,965
    • Total interior livable area: 4,251 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Open, Parking Available
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Storage
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Privileges
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 110 x 150 x 151
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08201000000004041000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1995
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Cable TV, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Laundry Facilities
    Location
    • Region: Osage Beach
    • Subdivision: Cayman Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually
    • Amenities included: Dock
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3572740 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Contingent$929,900$219/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3572740 Report a problem
    12/25/2024Price change$929,900-2.1%$219/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3572740 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$949,900-3.6%$223/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3566779 Report a problem
    7/7/2024Listed for sale$984,900+129.6%$232/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3566779 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3122515 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Pending sale$429,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3122515 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$429,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3122515 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,587 +0.1%$65,250
    2024$2,583 -6.5%$65,250
    2023$2,763 +1.7%$65,250
    2022$2,716 0%$65,250
    2021$2,717 -0.8%$65,250
    2020$2,739 +0%$65,250
    2019$2,738 $65,250
    2018$2,738 $65,250
    2017$2,738 -10.6%$65,250 -14.6%
    2016$3,063 +2.6%$76,380
    2015$2,986 +0.1%$76,380
    2014$2,983 $76,380
    2013$2,983 $76,380 -18.7%
    2012-- $93,990 +23.1%
    2010-- $76,380
    2009-- $76,380
    2008-- $76,380
    2007-- $76,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65065