Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    851 N Glebe Rd APT 1803, Arlington, VA 22203

    1beds
    780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceUnobstructed sunset viewsRoof-top poolGranite counter topsGas cookingBerber carpeting in bedroomPremium stainless steel appliances
    18TH Floor 1 Bed/Bath with Unobstructed Sunset Views CONDOMINIUM FEATURES INCLUDE: Kitchen features 42 inch Cherry Cabinets Premium Stainless Steel Appliances (including dishwasher) Granite Counter tops & Gas Cooking Full-size Washer & Dryer in residence Pre-Wired for High-Speed Internet and Verizon Fios Reserved Underground Parking Space (first level) Gas Fireplace Custom walk-in closet in Bedroom Berber carpeting in Bedroom, hardwood flooring in Living Room Unobstructed Beautiful Sunset Views Approximately 780 sq/ft Rent Includes: 1 Assigned Parking Space in the Secure Basement Garage (space 1-19) and Water/Sewer/Trash CONDO AMENITIES INCLUDE: Roof-top Pool/Gym/Party Room Private Theater with stadium seating Library with Business Center (Public access Internet/Copier/Fax) 24-hr Concierge Desk and Keyed Access BALLSTON AREA FEATURES INCLUDE: Spectacular Ballston Location Convenient access to out-door recreation (biking and jogging trails) 2-Minute Walking distance to Ballston Metro Station 10 Minutes to Reagan National Airport; 20 Minutes to Dulles Airport Walking distance to Ballston Quarter Shopping Mall and Regal Stadium Movie Theater Easy access to I-66 East and West Steps to Fine Dining, Excellent Shopping & Entertainment Non-smokers only please $2,750 deposit and 1 year lease minimum
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Business Center, Dock, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Living room, Secured entry, Stainless steel appliances, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14051417

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,750+1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$2,700+14.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for rent$2,350+9.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listed for rent$2,150$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2021Price change$2,150-4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/27/2021Price change$2,250-10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2019Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2017Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$2,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$2,100-8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2004Sold$390,000$500/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ballston-Virginia Square