Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,600/mo

    851 N Glebe Rd APT 719, Arlington, VA 22203

    2beds
    1,188sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceRoof-top swimming poolRooftop terraceWasher and dryerCloset in foyer
    * 1188 sq. ft., corner unit on 7th floor with balcony in the Continental Condominium. * 2 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, 2 bathrooms with closets, closet in foyer, gas fireplace, washer and dryer. * Hardwood floor in the living room and tile in bathrooms, kitchen and foyer. * 2 assigned parking spaces in secure garage. * Building Amenities: Gym, roof-top swimming pool, concierge, party room, theater room, rooftop terrace, business center with wireless internet, on-site engineer. * Ballston neighborhood: Great location on the Metro's Orange Line, close to I-66 and walk across the street to restaurants, shops and Ballston Quarter. * Rent includes: 2 assigned parking spaces, water, sewer and trash. * Tenant responsible for gas, electric, internet, cable and building move-in/move-out fees. * Minimum one year lease. One month security deposit required. * Non-smokers only and no pets. No smokers No pets 1 month security deposit 2 reserved garage parking spaces included Renters insurance required 1 year lease minimum
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Secured entry
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14051716

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,600+21%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listed for rent$2,975+4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2021Listed for rent$2,850+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$2,795-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for rent$2,895+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$2,875$2/sqft
    Source: Move4Free Realty, LLC #AR8381709 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for rent$2,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$2,875$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for rent$2,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$544,900+36.3%$459/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2003Sold$399,900$337/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ballston-Virginia Square