Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,600

    851 Rising Sun Rd, Telford, PA 18969

    3beds
    2,186sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1970
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $500,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,600

    $471,000 - $531,000

    $3,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2186 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 851 Rising Sun Rd, Telford, PA 18969.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Attic, Master Bath(s)
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,186 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 340004285001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Telford
    • Municipality: FRANCONIA TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater - High-Efficiency, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Brick Front
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Attic, Master Bath(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Basement Garage, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 800
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: FRANCONIA TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2020Sold$339,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$339,000$155/sqft
    Source: The Davidson Group #PAMC638396 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for sale$339,000$155/sqft
    Source: The Davidson Group #PAMC638396 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$339,000$155/sqft
    Source: The Davidson Group #PAMC638396 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Price change$339,000-1.7%$155/sqft
    Source: The Davidson Group #PAMC638396 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$345,000+67.5%$158/sqft
    Source: The Davidson Group #PAMC638396 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Sold$206,000-6.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2019Pending sale$219,300$100/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PAMC621888 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$219,300+11503.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Haverford #PAMC621888 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Sold$1,890-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$264,900$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2017Price change$264,900-1.9%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #6903269 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Price change$269,900-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #6903269 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Price change$274,900-1.8%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #6903269 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listed for sale$279,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #6903269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,320 +5.8%$126,980
    2024$5,030 $126,980
    2023$5,030 +6.6%$126,980
    2022$4,717 +2.1%$126,980
    2021$4,619 +1.2%$126,980
    2020$4,563 +1.4%$126,980
    2019$4,501 +2.2%$126,980
    2018$4,406 +1.6%$126,980
    2017$4,338 +0.6%$126,980
    2016$4,311 +2.1%$126,980
    2015$4,221 +1.3%$126,980
    2014$4,165 +1.1%$126,980
    2013$4,120 +2.9%$126,980
    2012$4,004 +6.2%$126,980
    2011$3,769 +3.5%$126,980
    2010$3,640 +1.9%$126,980
    2009$3,572 +0.1%$126,980
    2008$3,567 +2.6%--
    2007$3,478 +3.6%--
    2006$3,357 +5.3%--
    2005$3,189 +7%--
    2004$2,979 +7.9%--
    2003$2,760 +3.6%--
    2002$2,664 +4.6%--
    2000$2,547 +2.3%--
    1999$2,489 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18969