Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4 bed 2 bath residence offers an abundance of natural light, upgrades, and a host of other custom designed features. This beautifully updated home boasts LVP flooring throughout living areas and the primary bedroom, new carpet in guest bedrooms, fresh paint, and a backyard with plenty of space to relax. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. Schedule a showing today!
Under contract
Price cut: $5K (3/5)
$365,000
851 Valley Ridge Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
4beds
2,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
9,191.16 Square Feet Lot
$361,900 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh paintStainless steel appliancesAbundance of natural lightGranite countertopsSpacious kitchenBeautifully updated home
- 145 days |
- 137 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Garrett Lamb 0696703 832-477-0637,
Southern Hills Realty 214-817-0880
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21136321
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,191.16 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 126270803190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Oak Valley Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- HOA name: Oak Valley Estates HOA
- HOA phone: 817-426-0018
Location
- Region: Burleson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,857
- Annual tax amount: $8,681
- Date on market: 12/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 144 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: N/A
Estimated market value
$361,900
$344,000 - $380,000
$2,392/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $365,000$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21136321 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21136321 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21136321 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21136321 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 +42.6% | $366,857 +12.8% |
| 2024 | $6,086 +12.8% | $325,134 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,394 -12% | $295,576 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,126 +2.8% | $268,705 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,957 -4.1% | $244,277 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $244,277 |
| 2019 | $6,214 -2.3% | $244,277 |
| 2018 | $6,363 +10.8% | $244,277 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $5,744 +16.4% | $228,409 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $4,936 +11.9% | $195,470 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $190,740 +11.4% |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $171,261 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oak Valley Estates