Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    8510 Silhouette Pl, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,394sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $298,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,300

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **LVP Flooring Credit for lower level available!** Conveniently situated just off Glenwood Avenue near the Cornerstone Commons shopping center, this spacious end-unit townhome offers easy access to a variety of amenities, I-540, and is just a short drive from RDU International Airport. Step inside to discover high ceilings and a generously sized kitchen. It features a brand-new Whirlpool stainless steel appliance package, elegant decorative tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright and welcoming family room is filled with natural light and offers flexible space for multiple seating arrangements. Enjoy the added convenience of a half bath and private patio just off the living area. Custom shutters add a touch of sophistication and privacy to the two sliding glass doors leading to the patio. A gas fireplace with detailed wood molding and a classic mantle serves as the centerpiece of the room, creating a cozy ambiance ideal for cooler evenings. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a laundry area, and a linen closet. The two guest bedrooms share a full hall bath, while the expansive primary suite boasts a cathedral ceiling, large walk-in closet, and a private en suite bath complete with double vanities and a spacious shower with sliding glass door. With freshly painted interiors and newer, professionally steam-cleaned carpets, this home is truly move-in ready. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Raleigh's most desirable areas—offered at an exceptional price point!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Van Starling 919-667-7456,

    HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE,

    Sydney Sims 704-640-3881,

    HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    Bought with:

    Mary Simpson, 270947

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10092951MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Shower Only
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,394
    • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,394
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0777862908
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Long Lake Towns

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $82 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10103884 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10103884 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$1,895+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10103884 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Sold$305,000-5.9%$219/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092951 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Pending sale$324,000$232/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092951 Report a problem
    5/11/2025Price change$324,000-3.3%$232/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092951 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$335,000$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092951 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for rent$1,695+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2525995 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$335,000+103%$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2525995 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for rent$1,625+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Wake County Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for rent$1,375+5.8%$1/sqft
    10/24/2016Sold$165,000+12.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2014Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/29/2014Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2013Sold$147,000-1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: McElroy & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: McElroy & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for sale$148,500+0.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Northside Realty, Inc #1859036 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$147,500$106/sqft
    Source: ERA Pacesetters realty #1810372 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listed for sale$147,500-5.4%$106/sqft
    Source: ERA Pacesetters realty #1810372 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Listing removed$156,000+18.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1760177 Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$131,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,812 +0.4%$320,170
    2024$2,801 +23.2%$320,170 +54.9%
    2023$2,273 +7.6%$206,678
    2022$2,113 $206,678
    2021-- $206,678
    2020-- $206,678 +30%
    2019-- $159,027
    2018-- $159,027
    2017-- $159,027
    2016$1,640 +2.3%$159,027 +4%
    2015$1,603 +5.4%$152,841
    2014$1,521 $152,841
    2013-- $152,841
    2012-- $152,841
    2011-- $152,841
    2010-- $152,841
    2009-- $152,841
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh