Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    8510 Three Points Rd, Knoxville, TN 37924

    4beds
    1,612sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New roofSpacious yardNew bathroom vanitiesSpacious parkingNew kitchen cabinetsNew lighting plumbing fixturesNew lvp flooring throughout
    Great opportunity for a renovated home conveniently located in Knoxville! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large living room, spacious kitchen with new granite countertops stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, 1 bedroom could be used for a 2nd living room, bonus room, or office, separate laundry room area with washer dryer provided, new plumbing, new HVAC, updated electrical, new roof, new interior exterior paint, new LVP flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, new bathroom vanities, new lighting plumbing fixtures, spacious yard, spacious parking. Apply to set up a time to view. (NOTE: This property has a secondary house located on the property that is lleased separately with all utilities, driveway, parking, etc. separated) Criteria For Residency - First months rent $2,000, plus $2,000 security deposit - Verifiable income at least 2.5 times the monthly rent - Minimum credit score of 600 - No prior evictions - Must have good references - Must pass background check - No smoking - No pets - Tenant is responsible for all utilities (water, sewer, electric)
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 051DB005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$2,000-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Sold$95,000+6.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$89,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37924