Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8512 Cross Pointe Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    4beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $400,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,600

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy amazing mountain views from this 4 BR, 2 BA East Anchorage home! Offers open living spaces, natural light, vaulted ceilings, kitchen breakfast bar, fireplace, dining area opens to front deck great for taking in Alaska's scenic beauty, & fenced rear yard! New roof (2024), new carpet, low HOA dues. Mins to JBER, hospitals, schools, restaurants, & shopping!Home Inspection and appraisal done, ready for quick closing!

Signature Real Estate Alaska

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-12772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, No Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Covenant/Restriction
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0061254300001
    • Zoning: R2M
    • Zoning description: Multi Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Unknown - BTV
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$400,000$270/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$400,000-1.2%$270/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Pending sale$405,000$274/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$405,000-1.2%$274/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$410,000$277/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-12772 Report a problem
    7/14/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/13/2002Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #02-112836 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,414 +1.8%$342,900 +4.1%
    2024$5,318 +4.3%$329,400 +10%
    2023$5,100 +3.6%$299,500 +2.4%
    2022$4,924 $292,400 +13.4%
    2021-- $257,900 -2.3%
    2020-- $264,000 +3%
    2019-- $256,200
    2018-- $256,200 +6.5%
    2017$3,116 $240,500 +1.1%
    2016$3,116 $238,000 -0.9%
    2015$3,116 $240,100 +1.7%
    2014$3,116 $236,100 +8.9%
    2013-- $216,800 -1.5%
    2012-- $220,100 +0.4%
    2011-- $219,200 -0.1%
    2010-- $219,400
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast