Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $265,000

    8513 Ryan Ridge Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFormal dining roomSunny breakfast nookLarge walk-in closetThoughtfully designed open floorplanElegant arched doorwaysCovered patio
    Open house has been canceled as we are under contract. Welcome home to this beautiful, well-maintained property in desirable East Montgomery, conveniently located just off the Chantilly Parkway/I-85 exit! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1618 sq ft offers a thoughtfully designed open floorplan with no wasted space, highlighted by elegant arched doorways and a soaring 10-foot ceiling in the great room. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include a new roof in 2025 and a new heat pump in 2020, In addition, the seller is offering a $2000 carpet allowance with an acceptable offer plus a 1 year home warranty! The home includes both a formal dining room and a sunny breakfast nook, while the tile kitchen provides durability and style for everyday living. The spacious primary suite boasts a boxed ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath complete with a corner garden tub and separate shower—your own private retreat. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio plus an extended patio area, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Additional features include a 2-car garage, all-electric systems, low-maintenance vinyl eaves, and a security system for added peace of mind. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping and dining at The Shoppes at East Chase, as well as grocery stores, schools, universities, places of worship, plus it has easy interstate access. This home truly offers both comfort and convenience. Call us or your favorite Realtor today to schedule your private tour!
    27 days
    |
    376
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Millo 334-425-0333,

    Wallace & Moody Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 585801MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fence, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 63 x 130 IRR
      • Features: City Lot, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09 06 23 3 000 003.165

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Ridge Vents
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $325 annually
      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,169
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$265,000$164/sqft
        Source: MAAR #585801 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$265,000+38%$164/sqft
        Source: MAAR #585801 Report a problem
        8/18/2009Sold$192,022$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,169 +1.5%$24,940 +1.5%
        2024$1,151 +9.5%$24,580 +9.1%
        2023$1,051 +55.5%$22,520 +14.7%
        2022$676 +4.6%$19,640
        2021$646 +0.9%--
        2020$640 +3.6%$18,660
        2019$618 -5.2%--
        2018$652 +7%$18,980 -48.2%
        2017$609 $36,620 +111.6%
        2014$609 +3%$17,310 -2.8%
        2013$591 $17,810
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36117

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable