Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,699/mo

    Fees may apply

    8515 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd #9116, Austin, TX 78744

    2beds
    939sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 939 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8515 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd #9116, Austin, TX 78744.
    75 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 939 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Electricity included in rent, Frisbee-Golf Course, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Pet Park, View Type: View, Water included in rent

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Bridge at Monarch Bluffs
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,699+9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,559-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,579-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,589+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,539+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,519-8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,659+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,649-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,659-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,669+14.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$1,459-15.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$1,719+9.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$1,569-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Price change$1,619+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$1,579+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$1,499-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$1,529-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$1,559-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$1,599-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$1,729+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$1,699+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$1,679-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Price change$1,729-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for rent$1,769$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bluff Springs