Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $70,200

    852 Bocktown Rd, Crescent, PA 15046

    1beds
    714sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $70,200 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $70,200

    $55,000 - $88,000

    $1,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **SAY GOODBYE TO YOUR LANDLORD** when you move into this freshly updated 1 bedroom home in Crescent Township. You will find a tile back splash in the kitchen that nicely accents your new appliances as well as neutral colored tiles in the bath room. The seasons will pass by as you relax on your spacious front porch. Park your lawn equipment in the storage shed to the rear of the home. The mechanics of the home have been replaced, including the furnace, hot water tank and electrical service.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0811H00270000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crescent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2015Sold$34,900-12.5%$49/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1054045 Report a problem
    7/26/2015Price change$39,900-11.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chippewa #1054045 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$44,900-10%$63/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chippewa #1054045 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$49,900$70/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chippewa #1054045 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$49,900$70/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chippewa #1009598 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listed for sale$49,900+633.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chippewa #1009598 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Sold$6,800-31.3%$10/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #985043 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Price change$9,900-31.7%$14/sqft
    Source: ERA Meridian Real Estate Group #985043 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Price change$14,500-17.1%$20/sqft
    10/23/2013Listed for sale$17,500-47.8%$25/sqft
    3/31/2006Sold$33,500$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,849 +9.3%$47,100
    2024$1,692 +659.3%$47,100
    2023$223 $47,100
    2022$223 $47,100
    2021$223 +2%$47,100
    2020$218 -2%$47,100
    2019$223 -85%$47,100
    2018$1,480 +2.4%$47,100
    2017$1,446 +548.8%$47,100
    2016$223 -84.2%$47,100
    2015$1,412 $47,100
    2014-- $47,100
    2013-- $47,100 +160.2%
    2012-- $18,100
    2011-- $18,100
    2010-- $18,100 +483.9%
    2009-- $3,100
    2008-- $3,100
    2007-- $3,100
    2006-- $3,100 -6.1%
    2005-- $3,300
    2004-- $3,300 -82%
    2003-- $18,300
    2002-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15046