Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    8520 Springfield Oaks Dr, Springfield, VA 22153

    1 beds580 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in townhome
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Room details

    Looking for ONE PERSON ONLY please ONE PERSON ONLY
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 580 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • ONE PERSON ONLY

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0993030211

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,125$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,125-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$1,150-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listing removed$950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$950-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listed for rent$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2017Sold$350,000+0%$603/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2017Pending sale$349,900$603/sqft
    Source: Promax Management, Inc. #FX9970336 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$349,900$603/sqft
    Source: Promax Management, Inc. #FX9970336 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22153