Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $26,300

    8522 Perry Rd, Atlas, MI 48411

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $1,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute as a BUTTON this one! Experience the joys of UPDATED living in this METICULOUSLY RENOVATED cozy home situated back of the main road– nothing to do but move in & ENJOY. This 2-bedroom, one bath home has a LARGE bonus space on the 2nd floor–think office, additional bedroom, etc. Home boasts NEW KITCHEN w/shaker style cabinet, NEW SS appliances & wash/dry combo. All NEW drywall/insulation, wood laminate floors, interior & exterior doors, carpet, & paint T/O. ALL NEW Electrical, HVAC, plumbing, hot water heater, sump pump, well, sewer lines - the list goes on. Exterior siding, windows, & roof- all less than 10 years old. The cleanest Michigan Basement you’ll ever see, allowing for additional storage space. Outside, you'll find a large front porch & cute fenced in backyard w/shed, perfect for a small garden or a cozy outdoor seating area. The front & backyard offer opportunities for personalization & customization to create your own outdoor oasis. If you are looking for affordable living in a “like new” home – look no further. Schedule your showing today. Goodrich schools

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanya A Biernat 248-894-3101,

    Real Estate One-Rochester

    Bought with:

    Jonny P Mydock, 125612

    REMAX Prime Properties

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230028455MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer Dryer Allin One
    Features
    • Programmable Thermostat
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Parking Pad, Shared Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 52.30 x 175.00
    • Features: Easement
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds
    • Parcel number: 0208576046
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Michigan Basement, Stone, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900
    • Major remodel year: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$118,000-9.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028455 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$129,900$144/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028455 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$129,900-1.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028455 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$131,500-6%$146/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$139,900+3.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$134,900$150/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$134,900-3.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$139,900-3.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$145,000-3.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$149,900+193.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070419 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Sold$51,000-14.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Pending sale$59,900$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$59,900$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Pending sale$59,900$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listed for sale$59,900-7.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$65,000+34%$72/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221007755 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Sold$48,500-1%$54/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$49,000-11.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #2200039389 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for sale$55,600+1012%$62/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #2200039389 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Sold$5,000-50%$6/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/9/2015Pending sale$10,000$11/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Woodland Realty #30019102 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Listed for sale$10,000-28.1%$11/sqft
    7/12/2015Listing removed$13,900-77.6%$15/sqft
    2/27/2008Sold$62,000-21%$69/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/10/2000Sold$78,500$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2012-- $26,300 -7.4%
    2011-- $28,400 -1.4%
    2010-- $28,800 -26.3%
    2008$147 $39,100 -5.3%
    2006-- $41,300 +7.3%
    2005-- $38,500 +2.1%
    2004-- $37,700 +12.5%
    2003-- $33,500 +0.9%
    2002-- $33,200 +9.2%
    2001-- $30,400 +2.7%
    2000-- $29,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48411