Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $799,000

    1603 S Jeanne Ct, New Palestine, IN 46163

    4beds
    5,913sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gutter guardsBeautiful cherry custom cabinetsDishwasher with double drawers
    Beautiful brick 2 story with basement sits on an amazing wooded 1.09 acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in Fox Cove. Kitchen features large center island with granite countertops, beautiful Cherry custom cabinets, GE Cafe 5 burner gas range with a double oven and dishwasher with double drawers. Enjoy watching nature from your sunporch facing a nature preserve in your own backyard. This 4 bedroom ,4 full baths and 2 half baths home has so much to offer. Just to name a few: guest bedroom with full bath on the main level. Primary bedroom upstairs is an amazing 24x14 with an extremely large 13x11 closet and completely remodeled Primary bath with a free standing tub and separate shower. Laundry room is upstairs near bedrooms. The 2 sided fireplace between the breakfast room and great room warms the home and heart on cold winter days! The basement boast over 900 sq. ft of finished space including a wet bar and kitchenette and also a bonus room over the garage which makes a great flex space. The Oversized 3 car garage is deep enough to store any auto less than 28 feet long! Plus a 2x16 storage barn for yard toys! Home has Gutter guards and the roof was replaced in 2025. The Crawlspace is encapsulated, with dehumidifier for air circulatiion, new sump pump in April 2026 and back up sump pump replaced in March 2026. The HVAC down stairs was replaced in Jan 2020 and the HVAC for the upstairs was replaced in Feb. 2021, Both are Bryant High Efficiency dual stage units. Water Heater new in 2025, Appliances including washer, dryer, gas range/electric oven, & refrigerator have been replaced since 2020. This home has space both inside and out to enjoy!
    12 days
    |
    2,339
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Edie Horan 317-850-1292,

    Home Bound Real Estate LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22084100MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x18
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x19
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x19
      Laundry
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x6
      Mud room
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x8
      Play room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x18
      Play room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Sink
      Features
      • Attic Pull Down Stairs, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: WoodWorkStain/Painted
      • Basement: Ceiling - 9+ feet,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,913
      • Total interior livable area: 5,913 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 904
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Glass Enclosed
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rural - Subdivision, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn Mini
      • Parcel number: 300911402019000012
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well, Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Fox Cove
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Entrance Common, Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA phone: 317-444-3100
      Location
      • Region: New Palestine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,032
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$799,000$135/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22084100 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$799,000+139%$135/sqft
        6/22/1999Sold$334,347$57/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,017 +13.5%$469,900 +2.4%
        2024$3,539 -6.1%$459,100 +11.8%
        2023$3,768 +4.1%$410,700 +0.2%
        2022$3,621 +12.2%$410,000 +13.7%
        2021$3,228 -1.2%$360,600 +6.5%
        2020$3,267 +5.6%$338,500 +2.4%
        2019$3,095 +2.2%$330,700 +0.5%
        2018$3,028 -1.3%$329,200 +4.8%
        2017$3,070 $314,000 +3.1%
        2016$3,070 +3%$304,600 +2.9%
        2014$2,979 +3.4%$296,000 +3.5%
        2013$2,882 +2%$286,100 +2.1%
        2012$2,824 -4.7%$280,200 -4.6%
        2011$2,964 +0.1%$293,600
        2010$2,961 +0%$293,600
        2009$2,959 -19.5%$293,600 -7.5%
        2007$3,675 -16.6%$317,400 +5.2%
        2006$4,405 $301,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46163

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable