Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $127,000

    8534 Clough Rd, Parma, MI 49269

    4beds
    2,358sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $127,000 Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,000

    $118,000 - $136,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity is knocking! This spacious ranch with a full finished walkout basement is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, there's plenty of room to create the layout and finishes you've always dreamed of. Nestled on 1.2 acres in desirable Springport Schools, the setting provides the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential. Look at this home through rose-colored glasses and imagine the possibilities--great bones, generous square footage, and a walkout lower level just waiting to be transformed into additional living, entertaining, or multi-generational space. With a little elbow grease and creativity, this could truly shine. If you're ready to roll up your sleeves and make your vision a reality, this is the one you've been waiting for!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DEANN E GUMBERT 517-783-6687,

    RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    Bought with:

    ERIC ROPP, 6502395717

    Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26013863MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,179
    • Total interior livable area: 2,358 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,179

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Tandem, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Mn Flr Full Bath
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 440 x 166 x 440
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000022815100104
    • Zoning description: RS1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$127,000-2.3%$54/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013863 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$130,000$55/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013863 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$130,000+160.5%$55/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013863 Report a problem
    7/10/2008Listing removed$49,900$21/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1054023 Report a problem
    6/17/2008Price change$49,900-37.5%$21/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1054023 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listed for sale$79,900$34/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1054023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $93,400 -2.4%
    2024-- $95,700 +43%
    2021$2,097 -35.2%$66,900 -0.9%
    2020$3,236 $67,500 +7%
    2019$3,236 +64.9%$63,100 -6.4%
    2018$1,962 $67,400 +1.4%
    2017$1,962 $66,500 +3.2%
    2016$1,962 $64,420 +4.1%
    2015$1,962 $61,880 +1.3%
    2014$1,962 $61,090 +7%
    2012-- $57,115 -1.3%
    2011-- $57,867 +6.8%
    2010-- $54,170 -3.5%
    2009-- $56,132

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49269