Skip main navigation
Active
$429,900
5beds
4,392sqft

5884 Skyward Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46234

5beds
4,392sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2004
8,712 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$98 price/sqft

What's special

Family roomFormal dining room

Over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space in the Brownsburg School System for $429,000. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a private backyard that backs directly to woods with no rear neighbors. The main level includes a living room, family room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with an exceptionally large walk-in ...

6 days
|
1,119
|
50
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22099946MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 10:50am

Listing Provided by:

Justin Capps 317-694-8679,

Ferris Property Group

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 340 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x17
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 315 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21x15
Other
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x14
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 312 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x13
Library
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x13
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x15
Office
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Play room
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x14
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Attic Access, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Finished Ceiling,Finished Walls,Full
  • Attic: Access Only
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,392
  • Total interior livable area: 4,392 sqft
  • Finished area below ground: 1,332
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 320807226010000015
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl With Brick
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Highlands At Eagle Crossing
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Indianapolis

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $334,700
  • Annual tax amount: $3,048
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 7 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$429,900$98/sqft
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22099946 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,229 +15.4%$334,700 +3.7%
2024$2,799 +4%$322,900 +15.4%
2023$2,691 +7.4%$279,900 +4%
2022$2,505 +5.9%$269,100 +7.4%
2021$2,366 +2.8%$250,500 +5.9%
2020$2,301 +3.9%$236,600 +2.8%
2019$2,214 +7.1%$230,100 +3.9%
2018$2,067 +4%$221,400 +7.1%
2017$1,988 +4.6%$206,700 +3.4%
2016$1,900 +1.6%$200,000 +7%
2014$1,870 -6.4%$187,000 -6.4%
2013$1,997 +1.3%$199,700 +1.3%
2011$1,972 $197,200
2010$1,972 $197,200
2009$1,972 -15.8%$197,200 -5.2%
2007$2,342 -20.3%$208,000 +9.4%
2006$2,937 $190,200 -0.1%
2005-- $190,300

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,420/mo
Principal & interest
$2133
Property taxes
$287
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Eagle Creek