Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $72,500

    854 Alhambra Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    1baths
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $72,500 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $72,500

    $59,000 - $88,000

    $1,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Colonial style single family house in the Collinwood area. This property features newer windows, furnace, kitchen bath, new carpet and freshly painted interior. No Section 8 is accepted and No prior evictions. There is a $35 application fee for background check with application. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11526118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2021Sold$45,000$39/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4319789 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$45,000+164.7%$39/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4319789 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2016Price change$750-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2015Sold$17,000-31.7%$15/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3759045 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Pending sale$24,900$22/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond 2000 Realty Co. #3759045 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listed for sale$24,900+418.8%$22/sqft
    3/17/2009Sold$4,800-83.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2008Sold$29,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,063 +62.5%$15,890 +88.3%
    2023$654 +0.6%$8,440
    2022$651 +0.9%$8,440
    2021$645 -1.7%$8,440 +13.7%
    2020$655 +8%$7,420
    2019$607 -15.3%$7,420
    2018$717 $7,420 +24.5%
    2017-- $5,960
    2016$2,941 -6.8%$5,960 -57.5%
    2015$3,156 +16.5%$14,010 -13%
    2014$2,709 +9.1%$16,100
    2013$2,482 +24.7%$16,100
    2012$1,990 -23.1%$16,100 -17%
    2011$2,589 +5.6%$19,390
    2010$2,451 +106.4%$19,390
    2009$1,188 +57.5%$19,390 -12.1%
    2008$754 +3.3%$22,060
    2007$730 -15.1%$22,060
    2006$860 +46.8%$22,060 +11.5%
    2005$586 +0.5%$19,780
    2004$583 +0%$19,780
    2003$583 +14.6%$19,780 +9.7%
    2002$509 -71.1%$18,030
    2001$1,762 +4.5%$18,030
    2000$1,686 $18,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood