Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • Price cut: $25.1K (4/28)
    $449,900

    854 Krause Rd, Green Bay, WI 54313

    4beds
    2,735sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Center islandGas fireplaceWalk-in closetWalk-in pantryAmple cabinetryFenced yardLarge closets
    Residential MLS#50323467 Located within the Howard/Suamico School District, this 4-bedroom, this home offers a comfortable layout with well planned living spaces throughout. The living room offers a gas fireplace, opening to a kitchen that features quartz countertops, a center island, walk-in pantry, and ample cabinetry. The main level includes the primary bedroom with a full bath and walk-in closet, along with laundry and a half bath for added convenience. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms are generously sized with large closets and a functional layout. A finished lower level provides additional living area for relaxing or entertaining, while the large, fenced yard, deck, and pool offer a great extension of the home outdoors.
    41 days
    |
    539
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carla M Bialkowski 920-655-4451,

    NextHome Select Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323466

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14X14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14X13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20X17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20X18
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6X5
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,735 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,372
      • Finished area below ground: 363

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: VH4313

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $4,830
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $448,800

        $426,000 - $471,000

        $2,616/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$449,900-5.3%$164/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50323467 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$475,000+23.4%$174/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50323466 Report a problem
        6/14/2024Sold$385,000+1.3%$141/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50289897 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Pending sale$379,900$139/sqft
        4/22/2024Contingent$379,900$139/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50289897 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for sale$379,900-13.6%$139/sqft
        3/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #50286699 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Listed for sale$439,900+18.1%$161/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50286699 Report a problem
        5/2/2008Sold$372,500$136/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10611683 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54313

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable