Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    854 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SCENIC 1 ACRE LOT. No HOA, follow township & county rules for things like dog fencing, parking boat or campers, etc. 3 BRs w hardwood floors, 2 full baths, Large Den/ Multi purpose room w tile floor between kitchen & garage w additional private door entry. Would make great Office, Pet room, Art studio, perhaps?! Delco water, Spectrum TV & internet available. FULL basement. Updates include New dual system HVAC and refinished true hardwood floors. Newer shingles, windows & kitchen appliances, exterior & interior painting. Large kitchen w/ abundant cabinets, wall pantry w/ slides & large island. Spacious rooms including large closets and overhead fans w/ lights. The lovely 3 season enclosed back porch overlooks lush back & side yards & adjoins a private wooded area. Enjoy viewing flora & fauna all year long! Mature trees, perennial gardens, large pond. Spacious outbuilding w electric would make a very nice workshop or perhaps a chicken coop or garden shed! Nearby access to city amenities include grocery, restaurants, hospital, and medical centers. Close to the Delaware Y rec center & several Preservation Parks plus townships parks with walking trails, picnic shelters, sports fields & nature trails nearby also. ~

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana M Garrett 937-645-5228,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Lynn E West 614-325-5591,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Ryan Hicks, 2019007855

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225041917MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,794
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Farm Bldg
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
    • Additional parcels included: 52044001024000
    • Parcel number: 52044001023000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$395,000-4.8%$220/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225041917 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$414,854$231/sqft
    3/3/2026Contingent$414,854$231/sqft
    2/20/2026Price change$414,854-3.5%$231/sqft
    12/24/2025Listed for sale$429,854$240/sqft
    12/17/2025Contingent$429,854$240/sqft
    11/24/2025Price change$429,854-4.4%$240/sqft
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$449,854+38.4%$251/sqft
    10/27/2023Sold$325,000+4.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223032763 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$310,000$173/sqft
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$310,000+148%$173/sqft
    2/12/1996Sold$125,000$70/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,925 +2.3%$86,560
    2023$2,858 +3.5%$86,560 +16.2%
    2022$2,761 +2.8%$74,480
    2021$2,685 -0.6%$74,480
    2020$2,701 +16.8%$74,480 +28%
    2019$2,313 -1.8%$58,170
    2018$2,356 +16.3%$58,170 +9.3%
    2017$2,026 $53,240
    2016$2,026 -5.3%$53,240
    2015$2,139 +6.5%$53,240
    2014$2,009 -4%$53,240
    2013$2,093 +2.4%$53,240
    2012$2,044 +0.5%$53,240
    2011$2,034 -5%$53,240 -6.1%
    2010$2,142 -0.4%$56,670
    2009$2,151 +4.7%$56,670
    2008$2,055 +6.7%$56,670
    2007$1,926 +0.1%$56,670
    2006$1,925 +4.4%$56,670
    2005$1,844 $56,670
    2004-- --
    2003$2,456 -4.5%$50,750
    2002$2,571 +10.3%$50,750 +12.5%
    2000$2,331 -1.8%$45,115
    1999$2,374 $45,115

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015