Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    85405 Blackmon Rd, Yulee, FL 32097

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $1,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to space, freedom, and convenience in the heart of Yulee. This 2022 mobile home sits on 1.1 acres of high and dry land and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,456 square feet of living space with a comfortable, functional layout. With Open Rural zoning and no HOA, you have the flexibility to truly enjoy your property -- bring your boats, RVs, outdoor toys, and even animals. The spacious yard provides room to spread out, create a garden, add a workshop, or simply enjoy the privacy and outdoor lifestyle. For water lovers, you're just 1.8 miles from Wilson Neck Boat Ramp, making it easy to spend your days boating or fishing. The beautiful beaches and historic charm of Amelia Island are only 12 miles away, while Jacksonville International Airport is just 14 miles away for convenient travel and commuting. Please give 24 hr notice for showings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Davis 904-583-1321,

    PALM III REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER SALEPERSON

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 115386MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 313
    Details
    • Parcel number: 432N27464500270000

• Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$305,000$209/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #115386 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$305,000$209/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2134684 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$305,000$209/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2134684 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$305,000$209/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #113953 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$305,000$209/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #113953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,212 +9%$203,053 +10%
    2023$2,946 +5479%$184,594 +547.4%
    2022$53 +25.2%$28,511 +3%
    2021$42 +15%$27,681 +1.4%
    2020$37 $27,299 +2.3%
    2019-- $26,685 +1.9%
    2018$27 +40.3%$26,187 +18.4%
    2017$19 $22,122 +2.1%
    2016-- $21,667 +0.7%
    2015-- $21,516 +0.8%
    2014-- $21,345 +1.5%
    2013-- $21,030 +1.7%
    2012-- $20,678 +3%
    2011-- $20,076 +1.5%
    2010-- $19,779 +2.7%
    2009-- $19,259 +0.1%
    2008-- $19,240 +3%
    2007-- $18,680 +2.5%
    2006-- $18,224 +3%
    2005-- $17,693 +3%
    2004-- $17,178 +1.9%
    2003-- $16,858 +2.4%
    2002-- $16,463 +1.6%
    2001-- $16,204 +3%
    2000-- $15,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32097