Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/28)
    $220,000

    8541 S Grayling Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    4beds
    4,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $209,000 Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceWelcoming family room
    Room to grow in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 1 acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort and country-style living. The main level features 2,237 sq ft, including a welcoming family room with a cozy fireplace--ideal for gathering and everyday living. A full basement expands the total living space to 4,474 sq ft, providing endless possibilities for additional living, recreation, or storage. A great opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility, and a peaceful setting.
    51 days
    |
    721
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna S Stubenvoll 989-370-0270,

    Real Estate One of Gaylord 989-448-8209

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201839129MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Egress Windows
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,474
      • Total interior livable area: 4,474 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,237
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 289 x 105 x 290
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05001700902001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T27N R3W
      Location
      • Region: Grayling

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $49/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,800
      • Annual tax amount: $94
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage,FHA,USDA/RD,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Owner
      • Road surface type: Paved, Maintained
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $209,000

        $199,000 - $219,000

        $2,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$220,000-4.3%$49/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #201839129 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$230,000+177.1%$51/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #201839129 Report a problem
        2/13/2018Sold$83,000-2.4%$19/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #311753 Report a problem
        1/23/2018Pending sale$85,000$19/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Dunn & Associates #311753 Report a problem
        1/17/2018Listed for sale$85,000-32%$19/sqft
        5/26/2016Listing removed$125,000$28/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 River Country Real Estate #7003 Report a problem
        5/26/2015Listed for sale$125,000$28/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 RIVER COUNTRY #296945 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$94 -2.1%$2,900 +45%
        2024$96 +4.9%$2,000
        2023$92 $2,000 +5.3%
        2022-- $1,900
        2021-- $1,900
        2020-- $1,900
        2019-- $1,900 -17.4%
        2018-- $2,300
        2017-- $2,300
        2016-- $2,300
        2015-- $2,300 -20.7%
        2014-- $2,900 -6.5%
        2013-- $3,100
        2012-- $3,100 -20.5%
        2011-- $3,900 -22%
        2010-- $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49738

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable