Newly remodeled manufactured home on 1 acer. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths features an open floor plan with spacious dining and living room.
Features include: Detached Shop; Large Yard; Laundry Room.
Renter will be responsible for all utilities (garbage, water, sewer, and electricity, etc.), no smoking.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
855 Albeni Cove Rd, Oldtown, ID 83822
3beds
1,127sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Detached shopOpen floor planLaundry roomLarge yard
- 19 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: RP56N05W303901A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oldtown
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$577/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$577/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 83822