Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $50,000

    855 Ansel Rd, Cleveland, OH 44103

    3beds
    1,088sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,123.25 Square Feet Lot
    $66,500 Zestimate®
    $46/sqft
    $1,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $66,500

    $50,000 - $86,000

    $1,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Long Term (14 years) Tenant occupied 3-bedroom Single Family in Cleveland. First floor... Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room with decorative fireplace. Second floor... 3 bedrooms and full bath. Full basement with laundry hookups. 2 car garage. Shared driveway with neighbor. Tenant would like to stay. Needs TLC. Additional photos available upon request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gregory A Scott GregScott5306@gmail.com(216)798-1938,

    RE/MAX Haven Realty

    Bought with:

    Gregory A Scott, 2004013101

    RE/MAX Haven Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4491981MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,088
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,088

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Shared Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,123 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10702079

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    1/2/2024Sold$50,000+28.5%$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4491981 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Pending sale$38,900$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4491981 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$38,900$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4491981 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$38,900-9.3%$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4491981 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$42,900+65.6%$39/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4491981 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listing removed$25,900$24/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3362140 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$25,900-21.5%$24/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3362140 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listed for sale$33,000+13.8%$30/sqft
    Source: transaction realty #3362140 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listing removed$29,000$27/sqft
    Source: The Russell Realty Company #3248619 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Price change$29,000-9.4%$27/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3248619 Report a problem
    7/25/2011Price change$32,000+3.2%$29/sqft
    5/2/2011Price change$31,000-35.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Investorloft.com Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$48,200+382%$44/sqft
    Source: Investorloft.com Report a problem
    5/21/2009Sold$10,000-75%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2007Sold$40,000-52.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$84,000+236%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2005Sold$25,000-65.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2001Sold$72,000+111.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2001Sold$34,000$31/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1035287 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$564 +258.6%$8,440 +315.8%
    2023$157 +0.6%$2,030
    2022$156 +1%$2,030
    2021$155 +0.3%$2,030 +16%
    2020$155 +8%$1,750
    2019$143 +0.3%$1,750
    2018$143 -80.9%$1,750 -80.2%
    2017$749 +0.8%$8,860
    2016$743 $8,860
    2015$743 -0.5%$8,860
    2014$746 -73.7%$8,860
    2013$2,840 +52.9%$8,860
    2012$1,857 +87.3%$8,860 -9.7%
    2011$992 -46.2%$9,810
    2010$1,845 -27.6%$9,810 -59.4%
    2009$2,549 -27.5%$24,160 -12%
    2008$3,516 +127.1%$27,450
    2007$1,548 +0.1%$27,450
    2006$1,547 +1%$27,450 +8.9%
    2005$1,531 -32.5%$25,200
    2004$2,269 +59.7%$25,200
    2003$1,420 +322.5%$25,200 +318.6%
    2002$336 -42.8%$6,020
    2001$588 +4.5%$6,020
    2000$563 $6,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glenville