Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    855 Tom Sawyer Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $229,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,900

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is very motivated, so come see! Looking for country living? Will here you have it! Just about 30 minutes from the Metroplex, escape to your country homestead or your weekend getaway. Plenty of room on a 1 acre lot! One of the greatest features of this property is the large backyard, with plenty of room for gardening, gatherings, or enjoying peaceful evenings under the Texas sky. Bonus feature is the gun range setup outside, ready for you to practice your skills. Also features large size bedrooms and ceiling fans in almost every room of the house. New carpet in living room, hall areas. The garage has also been insulated. Seller concessions available for any desired updates. Come see soon!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina Luna 0701766 214-202-6975,

    Keller Williams Realty 972-938-2222

    Bought with:

    David Whiteman

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21071972

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 3
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Kennel
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 224348

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Combination
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ennis
    • Subdivision: County Line Estates Ph I

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$240,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$240,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$240,000-4.8%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$252,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$252,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$252,000-2.3%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$258,000+124.3%$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21071972 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2017Pending sale$115,000$81/sqft
    Source: Greater Mansfield REALTORS #13539702 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for sale$115,000+127.7%$81/sqft
    9/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/9/2016Pending sale$50,500$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Listed for sale$50,500$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Pending sale$50,500$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$50,500$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$50,500$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$50,500+188.6%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Arbors #13410673 Report a problem
    4/16/2016Price change$17,500-66%$12/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$51,450-9.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$57,000+280%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2016Price change$15,000-73.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$57,000+280%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2016Price change$15,000-73.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$57,000+280%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$15,000$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/10/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$366 +1.5%$117,469 +10%
    2024$361 +44.1%$106,790 +10%
    2023$250 -72.9%$97,082 +10%
    2022$923 $88,256 +10%
    2021-- $80,233 +10%
    2020-- $72,939 -39.8%
    2019$835 -30.5%$121,130 +100.9%
    2018$1,201 $60,280 -3.2%
    2017$1,201 +4.1%$62,280 +5.4%
    2016$1,154 -12.3%$59,070 -2.9%
    2015$1,316 $60,840 -9.7%
    2014$1,316 $67,350 -2.8%
    2013-- $69,310 -2.8%
    2012-- $71,280 -9.8%
    2011-- $79,050 -0.2%
    2010-- $79,230 -1.6%
    2009-- $80,540 -9%
    2008-- $88,530 -0.9%
    2007-- $89,320 -0.1%
    2006-- $89,370 0%
    2005-- $89,390 -1.6%
    2004-- $90,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75119