8550 TOUCHTON Road #926, Jacksonville, FL 32216
Home value
$115,800
$110,000 - $122,000
$1,404/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,110/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,110/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DENISE DEMICO 904-613-7004,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC 904-996-9115,
WILLIAM D POLOCHAK 904-728-2217
ANGELA URBANSKI, 3513843
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 786 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 435.60 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1541665370
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $436 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Fitness Center
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $118,000-2.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $121,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $121,000-2.4%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $124,000-3.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $128,000+11%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Price change | $1,320-9.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,460+19.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,220$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $115,335-3.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Pending sale | $119,900$153/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE #1071336 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Price change | $119,900-1.7%$153/sqft |
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $122,000+205%$155/sqft |
| 3/21/2011 | Sold | $40,000-11.1%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2010 | Price change | $45,000-8.2%$57/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Specilaists #553832 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $49,000-65.5%$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Specilaists #553832 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2006 | Sold | $142,000$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,477 +5.3% | $132,035 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,353 +22.7% | $120,032 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,917 +9.1% | $109,120 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,757 +9.1% | $99,200 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $1,610 +7.3% | $85,742 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,500 +6.7% | $77,948 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $70,862 -2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,406 +12.4% | $73,000 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $1,251 +9.9% | $63,000 +12.5% |
| 2015 | $1,138 +8.8% | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $56,000 +27.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,000 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 +11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,000 -30.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,000 -54.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,500 -18.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Secret Cove