Well-maintained 5000+ sq.ft. home on 1/2 acre in the highly sought after Woods of Concord subdivision. Features main floor primary bedroom suite, three-car garage, and a private back yard ready for you to relax in the in-ground pool or hot tub. Enjoy a professionally landscaped, natural light-filled home with three spacious floors offering bedrooms and bathrooms on each floor with additional spaces for office, recreation, exercise, and hobby uses. Offers a full kitchen and laundry (washer/dryer) on both the main floor and basement levels. Perfect home for indoor and outdoor entertaining with plenty of space to host guests. Don't miss the rare opportunity to own this fabulous, amenity-rich home in a highly desired subdivision.
Active
$549,900
5135 W Concord Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
5beds
5,643sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.5 Acres Lot
$526,200 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hot tubProfessionally landscapedIn-ground poolThree spacious floorsNatural light-filled homeThree-car garage
- 1 day
- 223
- 19
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Godwin,
Godwin Realty Company 219-916-5507
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 844565
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Den, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 15.0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 24.0 x 21.0
Den
- Level: Upper
- Area: 390
- Dimensions: 26.0 x 15.0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 15.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 15.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20.0 x 14.0
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 11.0
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 24.0 x 11.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, In-Law Floorplan
- Basement: Finished,Sump Pump,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,643
- Total interior livable area: 5,643 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,808
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 460618226078000042
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woods Of Concord Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: La Porte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $449,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,494
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$526,200
$500,000 - $553,000
$7,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+81.2%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2016 | Sold | $303,500-2.1%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2016 | Pending sale | $310,000+3.4%$55/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #385733 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2016 | Price change | $299,900-9.1%$53/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #385733 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Price change | $329,900-5.7%$58/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #385733 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,900$62/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #385733 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listing removed | $349,900$62/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #376330 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,900-6.7%$62/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Group #376330 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2015 | Listing removed | $375,000$66/sqft |
Source: Micky Gallas Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Price change | $375,000-6%$66/sqft |
Source: Micky Gallas Properties Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,000$71/sqft |
Source: Micky Gallas Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Listing removed | $399,000$71/sqft |
Source: Micky Gallas Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,000+9.9%$71/sqft |
Source: Micky Gallas Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2011 | Sold | $363,000-0.2%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Price change | $363,900-4.2%$64/sqft |
Source: 1st XIT Inc #286354 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2011 | Price change | $379,900-0.8%$67/sqft |
Source: 1st XIT Inc #286354 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Price change | $382,900-2.8%$68/sqft |
Source: 1st XIT Inc #286354 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $393,900+5.9%$70/sqft |
Source: 1st XIT Inc #286354 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2009 | Sold | $372,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 +1.4% | $451,400 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $4,430 +3.1% | $449,400 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $4,296 +8.8% | $443,000 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $3,950 +1.6% | $416,700 +7.6% |
| 2021 | $3,886 +17.2% | $387,400 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,317 +4.7% | $386,300 +18.4% |
| 2019 | $3,168 +1.1% | $326,400 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $3,134 -49.1% | $303,500 +1% |
| 2017 | $6,151 +11.4% | $300,600 -3.7% |
| 2016 | $5,520 +0.8% | $312,100 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $5,474 +76.4% | $304,000 +2% |
| 2013 | $3,103 | $297,900 -11.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $336,800 -10.4% |
| 2006 | $5,007 | $375,800 +22.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $307,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





