Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,000

    856 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    3beds
    1baths
    1,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $333,000 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,000

    $316,000 - $350,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come find your home at this Manheim Township brick semi. You will love this classic layout in an easy to care for home. The owner has recently installed 200 amp service AND a new gas furnace, exterior paint completed 4/16. Relaxing will come naturally with the comforting wood burning fireplace, including outstanding built ins. Hardwood and tile floors run throughout the home, which is complete with the spacious backyard and plenty of off street parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3906063000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2016Sold$107,500-13.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$124,900$122/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group Unlimited #252766 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listing removed$124,900$122/sqft
    Source: Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty #233180 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$124,900-3.8%$122/sqft
    5/7/2015Price change$129,900-7.1%$127/sqft
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$139,900$137/sqft
    Source: Lusk & Associates #233180 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$139,900$137/sqft
    Source: Lusk & Associates #225781 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Price change$139,900-1.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Lusk & Associates #225781 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$142,400-1.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Prudential Lancaster Real Estate #225781 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$144,900+11.9%$142/sqft
    5/16/2014Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: RMX Property Management Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for rent$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: RMX Property Management Report a problem
    5/24/2011Listing removed$129,500$126/sqft
    Source: Realty I, Inc. #173471 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Price change$129,500-2.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Realty I, Inc. #173471 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Price change$132,500-3.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Realty I, Inc. #173471 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Listed for sale$137,500+7.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Realty I, Inc. #173471 Report a problem
    9/6/2007Sold$128,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,751 +2.5%$124,000
    2024$2,683 +2.7%$124,000
    2023$2,613 +1.7%$124,000
    2022$2,569 $124,000
    2021$2,569 +319%$124,000
    2020$613 -75.3%$124,000
    2019$2,487 +305.6%$124,000
    2018$613 -74.9%$124,000 +29.3%
    2017$2,440 +0%$95,900
    2016$2,440 +36.5%$95,900
    2015$1,788 $95,900
    2014$1,788 $95,900
    2013-- $95,900
    2012-- $95,900
    2011-- $95,900
    2010-- $95,900
    2009-- $95,900
    2007-- $95,900
    2006-- $95,900
    2005-- $95,900 +38.4%
    2004-- $69,300
    2003-- $69,300
    2002-- $69,300
    2000-- $69,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601